Navigation
Goleta Valley

2016 Board of Directors

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
Dave Clark, Impulse Advanced Communications, Chair
Hallie Avolio, Latitude 34 Technologies, First Vice Chair
William Macfadyen, Noozhawk, Vice Chair
Trevor Large, Buynak Fauver Archbald Spray, Vice Chair
Leslie Brickell, Courtyard by Marriott Santa Barbara Goleta, Vice Chair
Marty Plourd, Community West Bank, Treasurer/Secretary
BOARD MEMBERS
Warren Butler, Butler Productions
Bill Banning, Goleta Union School District
Francois DeJohn, Hayes Commercial Group
Dave Messner, ATK Space Systems
Cynder Sinclair, Nonprofit Kinect
Rachael Ross Steidl, Simplify & Sync
Rod Alferness, University of California, Santa Barbara
Hazel Johns, Santa Barbara Airport
Anne Pazier, Santa Barbara Gift Baskets
Susan Rodriguez, Brown & Brown Insurance 
Rich Antles, FLIR Systems
Ron Caird, Porlamar Nursery
Beth Collins-Burgard, Brownstein/Hyatt/Farber/Schreck
Arie Dejong, Goleta Valley Cottage Hospital
Dan Gabie, Citrix
Jamal Hamdani, Moseley Associates
Trish Miller, Spherion 
Shashi Poudyal, Bacara Resort & Spa
Kirsten McLaughlin, Cox Communications

PAST PRESIDENTS & CHAIRS
Organized on March 24, 1947

1948    Oliver C. Crismon
1949    F.P O'Reilly
1950    Lee H. Streaker, MD
1951-52  Clark F. Wells
1953-54  Granvel B. Caster
1955    Si Gilbert
1956    Don Poulsen
1957    Garrett Van Horne
1958    Carl W. Chandler
1959    Ed Archenbraun
1960    L.J. Livesey & Clifford Sponsel
1961    John T. Walser
1962    S.P. Harrison
1963    Dr. R. John Rutten
1964    Gordon T. McEachran
1965    Gary Lee (Jan-April) & Gary Soreson (May-Dec)
1966-68  M. Duane Jones
1969-71  Michael Morisoli
1972    George Hall
1973    Jay Torrey
1974-76  Gary Lee
1977    Jay Torrey
1978-79  Patricia Jones
1980-82  George Adams
1983-84  Steve Jones
1985    Sue Ayling
1986    Steve Jones
1987-88 Robert B. Locke
1989    W. Scott Burns
1990    Ron Negus
1991-92  David Brewer
1993    Tammy Dobrotin
1994    Stan Couzens
1995    Jim Ludwick
1996    Randy Rosness
1997    Bob Yost
1998    Jean Blois
1999    Scott Hansen
2000    Maria Raso
2001    Ernie Villegas
2002    David Edelman
2003-04 Mike Edwards
2005    Brian Gregory
2006    Timothy Mahoney
2007    William Macfadyen
2008    James Knight
2009    Joanne Funari
2010    Steve Greig
2011    Steve Fedde
2012    Michael Rattray
2013    Tony Vallejo
2014-15    Don Donaldson